Basic MS Word MCQs Quiz Set 13

Basic MS Word MCQs for preparation of Entry Test. Here we provide Basic MS Word MCQs about Microsoft Office. All these Basic MS Word MCQs provided in MCQs format.

We also recommend you MS Excel Shortcut Keys for test preparation.

Basic MS Word MCQs

Basic MS Word MCQs for preparation of Entry Test. You simply prepare the given below test. To check your knowledge about Microsoft Office. For Answers simply click on the answer button. To prepare the complete test simply navigate to desire page number at the bottom of the page.

13-1. Which feature helps you to inserts the contents of the Clipboard as text without any formatting

A. Paste Special
B. Format Painter
C. Page Setup
D. Styles

View Answer

Answer: Option A

13-2. “Ctrl + Left Arrow” is used to

A. Moves the cursor beginning of the Line (Line Space and Paragraph Space)
B. Moves the cursor one word left
C. Moves the cursor one paragraph up
D. Moves the cursor one paragraph down

View Answer

Answer: Option B

13-3. “Ctrl + Down Arrow” is used to

A. Moves the cursor one paragraph down
B. Moves the cursor one line down
C. Moves the cursor one page down
D. Moves the cursor one screen down

View Answer

Answer: Option A

13-4. “Ctrl + PageUp” is used to

A. Moves the cursor one Page Up
B. Moves the cursor one Paragraph Up
C. Moves the cursor one Screen Up
D. Moves the cursor one Line Up

View Answer

Answer: Option A

13-5. Which of the following is correct regarding Underline in MS-Word?

A. Color of Underline can be change
B. Style of Underline can be change
C. Underline can be set using by shortcut key
D. All of the above

View Answer

Answer: Option D

13-6. “Ctrl + Backspace” is used to

A. Delete the single letter just before the cursor
B. Delete the single letter just after the cursor
C. Delete the word just before the cursor
D. Delete the word just after the cursor

View Answer

Answer: Option C

13-7. Which feature is used to replace straight quotes with smart quotes as you type?

A. Auto Correct as you type
B. Auto Change as you type
C. Auto Format as you type
D. Smart Tags as you type

View Answer

Answer: Option C

13-8. “Ctrl + PageDown” is used to

A. Moves the cursor one Paragraph Down
B. Moves the cursor one Page Down
C. Moves the cursor one Line Down
D. Moves the cursor one Screen Down

View Answer

Answer: Option B

13-9. Tabs stop position cannot be the following alignment

A. Decimal Alignment
B. Center Alignment
C. Bar Alignment
D. Justify Alignment

View Answer

Answer: Option D

13-10. How will MS Word will respond in repeated word.

A. A Red wavy line under the repeated word
B. A Green wavy line under the repeated word
C. A Blue wavy line under the repeated word
D. None of the above

View Answer

Answer: Option A

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.