MCQ for Microsoft Word Quiz Set 15

MCQ for Microsoft Word for preparation of Entry Test. Here we provide MCQ for Microsoft Word about Microsoft Office. All these MCQ for Microsoft Word provided in MCQs format.

We also recommend you MS Excel Shortcut Keys for test preparation.

MCQ for Microsoft Word

MCQ for Microsoft Word for preparation of Entry Test. You simply prepare the given below test. To check your knowledge about Microsoft Word. For Answers simply click on the answer button. To prepare the complete test simply navigate to desire page number at the bottom of the page.

15-1. What is the shortcut key to show font dialog box?

A. Ctrl + D
B. Ctrl + Shift + F
C. Ctrl + Shift + P
D. All of the above

View Answer

Answer: Option D

15-2. What is a Template in Microsoft Word?

A. A template is a long document which contain several subdocuments
B. A template is a structure for a particular type of document
C. A template is a list of Styles and Headings
D. None of above

View Answer

Answer: Option A

15-3. How to remove all character formats?

A. Shift + Spacebar
B. Shift + Enter
C. Ctrl + Spacebar
D. Ctrl + Enter

View Answer

Answer: Option C

15-4. How to add a Border to a Paragraph in Word 2010?

A. Borders button in the Edit group on the Insert ribbon
B. Borders button in the Insert group on the Home ribbon
C. Borders button in the Format group on the Insert ribbon
D. Borders button in the Paragraph group on the Home ribbon

View Answer

Answer: Option D

15-5. What is the shortcut key to display field codes?

A. Alt + F9
B. Ctrl + F9
C. Shift + F9
D. Space + F9

View Answer

Answer: Option A

15-6. How to convert table to text in Word 2010?

A. View ribbon – Show – Convert button
B. Layout ribbon – Data group – Convert button
C. Insert ribbon – Table group – Convert button
D. Page Layout ribbon – Arrange – Convert button

View Answer

Answer: Option B

15-7. Which of the following is Page Orientation?

A. Landscape
B. Portrait
C. Gutter
D. Only A & B

View Answer

Answer: Option D

15-8. How to create columns in Word 2010?

A. Columns button on the Page Setup group in Page Layout ribbon
B. Columns button on the Pages group in Insert ribbon
C. Columns button on the Styles group in Home ribbon
D. Columns button on the Show group in View ribbon

View Answer

Answer: Option A

15-9. What is a file extension of Templates in Microsoft Word?

A. .Dtep
B. Dott
C. .Dotx
D. .Doct

View Answer

Answer: Option C

15-10. Which of the following is true regarding page Orientation of a Document?

A. Page Orientation can be change at any time
B. Page Orientation of document determines by printer
C. Page Orientation must be set before start typing
D. Page Orientation of a document cannot be changed

View Answer

Answer: Option A

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.