MCQs on MS Word Quiz Set 14

MCQs on MS Word for preparation of Entry Test. Here we provide MCQs on MS Word about Microsoft Office. All these MCQs on MS Word provided in MCQs format.

We also recommend you MS Excel Shortcut Keys for test preparation.

MCQs on MS Word

MCQs on MS Word for preparation of Entry Test. You simply prepare the given below test. To check your knowledge about Microsoft Office. For Answers simply click on the answer button. To prepare the complete test simply navigate to desire page number at the bottom of the page.

14-1. “Ctrl + End” is used to

A. Moves the cursor to the end of Line
B. Moves the cursor to the end of Document
C. Moves the cursor to the end of Paragraph
D. None of the Above

View Answer

Answer: Option B

14-2. Gutter position can be set in following positions

A. Left & Right
B. Left & Top
C. Left & Bottom
D. Left Only

View Answer

Answer: Option B

14-3. What is the shortcut-key for manual line break?

A. CTRL + Enter
B. Alt + Enter
C. Shift + Enter
D. Space + Enter

View Answer

Answer: Option C

14-4. “Ctrl + Right Arrow” is used to

A. Moves the cursor one word right
B. Moves the cursor end of the line
C. Moves the cursor end of the document
D. Moves the cursor one Paragraph down

View Answer

Answer: Option A

14-5. “Ctrl + Delete” is used to

A. Delete the word just after the cursor
B. Delete the word just before the cursor
C. Delete the single letter just after the cursor
D. Delete the single letter just before the cursor

View Answer

Answer: Option A

14-6. What is the use of “All Caps” feature in MS-Word?

A. It changes all selected text into Capital Letter
B. It adds captions for selected Image
C. It shows all the image captions
D. None of the above

View Answer

Answer: Option A

14-7. “Ctrl + Home” is used to

A. Moves the cursor to the beginning of Document
B. Moves the cursor to the beginning of Line
C. Moves the cursor to the beginning of Paragraph
D. All of the above

View Answer

Answer: Option A

14-8. What is the use of bookmarks in Microsoft Word?

A. To easily correct the spelling errors
B. To quickly jump to a specific location in the document
C. To quickly jump to the ending of the document
D. To create a link within the document

View Answer

Answer: Option B

14-9. “Ctrl + Up Arrow” is used to

A. Moves the cursor one page up
B. Moves the cursor one line up
C. Moves the cursor one screen up
D. Moves the cursor one paragraph up

View Answer

Answer: Option D

14-10. How to use Format Painter multiple times

A. By Click on Lock Format Painter Icon
B. By Double Click on the Format Painter Icon
C. By Selecting Edit -> Format Painter -> Multiple Use
D. Format Painter cannot be use multiple times

View Answer

Answer: Option B

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.