Microsoft Word Exams Questions MCQs Set 5

Microsoft Word Exams Questions for preparation of Entry Test. Here we provide Microsoft Word Exams Questions about Microsoft Office. All these Microsoft Word Exams Questions provided in MCQs format.

We also recommend you MS Excel Shortcut Keys for test preparation.

Microsoft Word Exams Questions

Microsoft Word Exams Questions for preparation of Entry Test. You simply prepare the given below test. To check your knowledge about Microsoft Word. For Answers simply click on the answer button. To prepare the complete test simply navigate to desire page number at the bottom of the page.

5-1. Which feature is used for monitoring all document changes?

A. Edit Document
B. Track Change
C. Monitor Change
D. Track all

View Answer

Answer: Option B

5-2. How do you magnify your document?

A. View, Zoom
B. Tools, Options
C. Format, Font
D. Tools, Customize

View Answer

Answer: Option A

5-3. Footnotes, endnotes, and indexes are all inserted as __________

A. bookmarks
B. cross-references
C. hyperlinks
D. word fields

View Answer

Answer: Option D

5-4. Which would you choose to move selected text from one place to another?

A. Move and Paste
B. Copy and Paste
C. Cut and Paste
D. Delete and Paste

View Answer

Answer: Option C

5-5. Which key deletes the character to the left of the cursor?

A. End
B. Backspace
C. Home
D. Delete

View Answer

Answer: Option B

5-6. By default, Word automatically formats each heading in a table of contents as ________

A. Sbookmarks
B. word-fields
C. cross-references
D. hyperlinks

View Answer

Answer: Option D

5-7. Which enables us to send the same letter to different persons?

A. macros
B. mail merge
C. template
D. none

View Answer

Answer: Option B

5-8. When typing in a word field manually, what must you press to insert the code’s braces?

A. Ctrl + F6
B. Shift + F12
C. Alt + F11
D. Ctrl + F9

View Answer

Answer: Option D

5-9. A word field may consist of an optional field instruction called a(n) ______

A. subdocument
B. symbol
C. switch
D. signal

View Answer

Answer: Option C

5-10. Which key deletes the character to the right of the cursor?

A. End
B. Home
C. Backspace
D. Delete

View Answer

Answer: Option D

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.