Microsoft Word Multiple Choice Quiz MCQs Set 16

Microsoft Word Multiple Choice Quiz for preparation of Entry Test. Here we provide Microsoft Word Multiple Choice Quiz about Microsoft Office. All these Microsoft Word Multiple Choice Quiz provided in MCQs format.

We also recommend you MS Excel Shortcut Keys for test preparation.

Microsoft Word Multiple Choice Quiz

Microsoft Word Multiple Choice Quiz for preparation of Entry Test. You simply prepare the given below test. To check your knowledge about Microsoft Word. For Answers simply click on the answer button. To prepare the complete test simply navigate to desire page number at the bottom of the page.

16-1. Which of the following is not the Section Break Option?

A. Next Page
B. Previous Page
C. Odd Page
D. Even Page

View Answer

Answer: Option B

16-2. What is a Document Outline in Word 2010?

A. A structural view of a document with headings at various levels with associated text
B. A structural view of a document with headings at various levels as it prints
C. A structural view of a document with headings in full screen
D. A structural view of a document with headings in Web Browser

View Answer

Answer: Option A

16-3. What is a Document Outline View?

A. A preview in a full screen
B. A preview with margins
C. A View with a margins and gutter
D.A view with a structure of heading at various levels

View Answer

Answer: Option D

16-4. How to split a table in Word 2010?

A. Tables group on the Insert ribbon and click the Split Table button
B. Split group on the Layout ribbon and click the Split Table button
C. Merge group on the Layout ribbon and click the Split Table button
D. Split group on the Table ribbon and click the Split Table button

View Answer

Answer: Option C

16-5. What is the use of Document Map?

A. to quickly format the document
B. to quickly print required page
C. to quickly navigate the document
D. to quickly correct spelling mistakes

View Answer

Answer: Option C

16-6. What is the shortcut key to split a table?

A. Ctrl + Alt + Enter
B. Ctrl + Shift + Enter
C. Alt + Shift + Enter
D. Alt + Space + Enter

View Answer

Answer: Option B

16-7. What is the use of a master document in Word 2010?

A. It organize and maintain a Fonts & Pictures by creating a master folder
B. It organize and maintain a Heading and Styles by creating a master list
C. It organize and maintain a Long document by dividing it into several subdocuments
D. It organize and maintain a Styles and Links by creating a separate master document

View Answer

Answer: Option B

16-8. How to insert Section Break in Microsoft Word 2010?

A. Insert ribbon – Pages group – Page Break button
B. View ribbon – Document Views group – Breaks button
C. References ribbon – Index group – Insert Index button
D. Print Layout ribbon – Page Setup group – Breaks button

View Answer

Answer: Option D

16-9. How to change row height in Word 2010?

A. Edit Table from the Layout ribbon, select Row tab
B. Properties from the Layout ribbon, select Row tab
C. Edit Height from the Design ribbon, select Row tab
D. Row Height from the Table ribbon, select Row tab

View Answer

Answer: Option B

16-10. Page break is not a Section break

A. True
B. False

View Answer

Answer: Option A

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.