MS Excel Exams Questions MCQs Set 10

MS Excel Exams Questions for preparation of Entry Test. Here we provide MS Excel Exams Questions about Microsoft Office. All these MS Excel Exams Questions provided in MCQs format.

We also recommend you MS Word Exams Questions for test preparation.

MS Excel Exams Questions

MS Excel Exams Questions for preparation of Entry Test. You simply prepare the given below test. To check your knowledge about Microsoft Excel. For Answers simply click on the answer button. To prepare the complete test simply navigate to desire page number at the bottom of the page.

Read Also [MS Excel Multiple Choice Questions Set 11]

10-1. The cell reference for cell range of G2 to M12 is

A. G2.M12
B. G2:M12
C. G2;M12
D. G2-M12

View Answer

Answer: Option B

10-2. Where a row and a column meet, what do you call that?

A. A cell
B. A box
C. A block
D. None of the these

View Answer

Answer: Option A

10-3. Which of the following is not an option of the spelling dialog box?

A. Ignore
B. Ignore all
C. Edit
D. Change

View Answer

Answer: Option C

10-4. What is the symbol for dividing?

A. ./
B. &
C. %
D. #

View Answer

Answer: Option A

10-5. Which of the following is not an underline option in the format cells dialog box?

A. Double
B. Double Accounting
C. Single Accounting
D. Single Engineering

View Answer

Answer: Option D

10-6. Give me an example of a cell address

A. 11 25
B. 41A
C. 911
D. A21

View Answer

Answer: Option D

10-7. The Software which contains rows and columns is called

A. Database
B. Spreadsheet
C. Drawing
D. Word processing

View Answer

Answer: Option B

10-8. Which is an example of a function?

A. =add(A1:A2)
B. =A1+A2
C. =SUM(A1:A2)
D. A1+A2

View Answer

Answer: Option C

10-9. Which of the following methods will not enter data in a cell?

A. Pressing the Esc key
B. Pressing an arrow key
C. Pressing the tab key
D. Clicking the enter button to the formula bar

View Answer

Answer: Option A

10-10. You can group noncontiguous worksheets with

A. The alt+enter key
B. The shift key and the mouse
C. The ctrl key and mouse
D. The group button on the standard toolbar

View Answer

Answer: Option C

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.