MS Excel MCQs Test Quiz Set 12

MS Excel MCQs Test for preparation of Entry Test. Here we provide MS Excel MCQs Test about Microsoft Office. All these MS Excel MCQs Test provided in MCQs format.

We also recommend you MS Word MCQs Test for test preparation.

MS Excel MCQs Test

MS Excel MCQs Test for preparation of Entry Test. You simply prepare the given below test. To check your knowledge about Microsoft Excel. For Answers simply click on the answer button. To prepare the complete test simply navigate to desire page number at the bottom of the page.

Prepare Also [Computer Abbreviations]

12-1. In Excel _______ may not contain in Formula

A. Text Constant
B. Circular Reference
C. Number Constant
D. All of them

View Answer

Answer: Option B

12-2. What value will display if the formula = “$55.00″+5 is entered into a cell?

A. $60
B. “$55.00″+5
C. 60
D. $60.00

View Answer

Answer: Option C

12-3. What is the shortcut key to insert new sheet in current workbook?

A. F11
B. Ctrl + F11
C. Alt + F11
D. Shift + F11

View Answer

Answer: Option D

12-4. What does the NOW() function return?

A. It returns the serial number of the current date and time
B. It returns the serial number of the current date
C. It returns the serial number of the current time
D. None of the theme

View Answer

Answer: Option D

12-5. Which option allows you to Bold all the negative values within the selected cell range:

A. Zero Formatting
B. Negative Formatting
C. Compare Formatting
D. Conditional Formatting

View Answer

Answer: Option D

12-6. “New Comment” option can be found under _________ tab

A. Insert
B. Review
C. Data
D. View

View Answer

Answer: Option B

12-7. How to restrict to run a macro automatically when starting Microsoft Excel?

A. Hold down the SHIFT key during startup
B. Hold down the CTRL key during startup
C. Hold down the ESC key during startup
D. Hold down the ALT key during startup

View Answer

Answer: Option A

12-8. In maximum, how many sheets can be set as default while creating new workbook?

A. 254
B. 256
C. 255
D. No Limit

View Answer

Answer: Option C

12-9. How to remove the unwanted action from recorded macro without recording the whole macro again?

A. By using the Find and Edit Action Option
B. By edit the macro in the Visual Basic Editor
C. By clicking on the Refresh button in the Macro toolbar
D. Macro cannot be edited

View Answer

Answer: Option B

12-10. What is the AutoComplete feature of Excel?

A. It automatically completes abbreviated words
B. It completes text and numeric entries that match an existing entry in the same column
C. It completes text entries that match an existing entry in the same column
D. It completes text entries that match an existing entry in the same worksheet

View Answer

Answer: Option C

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.