Ms Excel Quiz MCQs Questions Set 2

Ms Excel Quiz MCQs for the preparation of all entry exams. Here we provide Ms Excel Quiz MCQs about Microsoft Office. All these Ms Excel Quiz MCQs provided in MCQs format.

We also recommend you Shortcut Keys Used in MS Word for test preparation.

MS Excel Shortcut Quiz

Ms Excel Quiz MCQs for preparation of Entry Test. You simply prepare the given below test. To check your knowledge about Microsoft Excel. For Answers simply click on the answer button.

Read also [Ms Excel Quiz Questions MCQs Set 3]

2-1. In Excel which key is used for Create a formula to sum all of the above cells?

A. Ctrl+=
B. Alt+-
C. Alt+=
D. Ctrl+-

View Answer

Answer: Option C

2-2. In Excel which key is used for Format number in comma format?

A. Ctrl+Shift+1
B. Ctrl+Shift+4
C. Ctrl+1
D. Shift+1

View Answer

Answer: Option A

2-3. In Excel which key is used for Format number in currency format?

A. Ctrl+Shift+1
B. Ctrl+Shift+4
C. Ctrl+1
D. Shift+1

View Answer

Answer: Option B

2-4. In Excel which key is used for Format number in date format?

A. Ctrl+Shift+6
B. Ctrl+Shift+4
C. Ctrl+Shift+3
D. Shift+1

View Answer

Answer: Option C

2-5. In Excel which key is used for Format number in percentage format?

A. Ctrl+Shift+6
B. Ctrl+Shift+3
C. Ctrl+Shift+5
D. Ctrl+1

View Answer

Answer: Option C

2-6. In Excel which key is used for Format number in scientific format?

A. Ctrl+Shift+6
B. Ctrl+Shift+3
C. Ctrl+Shift+5
D. Ctrl+Shift+4

View Answer

Answer: Option A

2-7. In Excel which key is used for Format number in time format?

A. Ctrl+Shift+6
B. Ctrl+Shift+3
C. Ctrl+Shift+5
D. Ctrl+Shift+2

View Answer

Answer: Option D

2-8. In Excel which key is used to Select entire column?

A. Ctrl+Space
B. Shift+Space
C. Alt+Space
D. None of these

View Answer

Answer: Option A

2-9. In Excel which key is used to Select entire row?

A. Ctrl+Space
B. Shift+Space
C. Alt+Space
D. None of these

View Answer

Answer: Option B

2-10. In Excel which key is used to Delete the selected column or row?

A. Ctrl+Shift+-
B. Shift+-
C. Ctrl+-
D. None of these

View Answer

Answer: Option C

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.