MS Office MCQs for FPSC Quiz Set 8

MS Office MCQs for FPSC preparation of Entry Test. Here we provide MS Office MCQs for FPSC about Microsoft Office. All these MS Office MCQs for FPSC provided in MCQs format.

We also recommend you MS Excel Shortcut Keys for test preparation.

MS Office MCQs for FPSC

MS Office MCQs for FPSC for preparation of Entry Test. You simply prepare the given below test. To check your knowledge about Microsoft Word. For Answers simply click on the answer button. To prepare the complete test simply navigate to desire page number at the bottom of the page.

8-1. Which of the following helps to reduce spelling error in the document?

A. Auto Format
B. Smart Tags
C. Auto Correct
D. Auto Text

View Answer

Answer: Option C

8-2. When sharing data in Office, the ________ document is the document in which the data was first entered.

A. source
B. destination
C. original
D. primary

View Answer

Answer: Option A

8-3. Which of the following is best for quick copy operation?

A. Copy and Paste
B. Windows Clipboard
C. Drag and Drop
D. Auto Text

View Answer

Answer: Option C

8-4. Which of the following operations moves text from clipboard?

A. Paste
B. Drag and Drop
C. Copy
D. Cut

View Answer

Answer: Option A

8-5. Which of the following commands should you always use before submitting a document to others?

A. find command
B. Spelling and Grammar
C. Replace command
D. Thesaurus

View Answer

Answer: Option B

8-6. Which of the following enables you to paste data multiple times?

A. Windows Clipboard
B. Office Clipboard
C. Both Windows & Office Clipboard
D. None of the all

View Answer

Answer: Option C

8-7. Which is true when you insert an excel worksheet into a word document?

A. word is the destination document
B. excel is the destination document
C. the worksheet is the destination document
D. the document is the source document

View Answer

Answer: Option A

8-8. Which option enables automatic updates in destination documents?

A. embedding
B. links
C. objects
D. relationships

View Answer

Answer: Option B

8-9. What would you do when you want to update the data in an embedded worksheet range?

A. double click the worksheet range object
B. right click worksheet range object & choose format object
C. edit the data in the destination document
D. edit the data in the source document

View Answer

Answer: Option A

8-10. Which of the following provides a list ofx synonyms?

A. Find command
B. Replace command
C. Thesaurus
D. Spelling and Grammar

View Answer

Answer: Option C

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.