MS Word Exams Questions MCQs Set 10

MS Word Exams Questions for preparation of Entry Test. Here we provide MS Word Exams Questions about Microsoft Office. All these MS Word Exams Questions provided in MCQs format.

We also recommend you MS Excel Shortcut Keys for test preparation.

MS Word Exams Questions

MS Word Exams Questions for preparation of Entry Test. You simply prepare the given below test. To check your knowledge about Microsoft Office. For Answers simply click on the answer button. To prepare the complete test simply navigate to desire page number at the bottom of the page.

10-1. Which menu do you choose to shade words and paragraph?

A. format, borders and shading
B. insert, borders and shading
C. view, shading
D. none of the above

View Answer

Answer: Option A

10-2. What must be used to control the layering of objects?

A. formatting toolbar
B. picture toolbar
C. drawing toolbar
D. image toolbar

View Answer

Answer: Option C

10-3. Ctrl + J

A. Align Justify
B. Search
C. Insert Hyperlink
D. Print

View Answer

Answer: Option A

10-4. Which key do you press to force a page break?

A. CTRL+ALT
B. CTRL+ break
C. CTRL+ Enter
D. none of the above

View Answer

Answer: Option C

10-5. Which of the following can you change using the page setup dialog box?

A. margins
B. page orientation
C. vertical alignment
D. all of the above

View Answer

Answer: Option D

10-6. Ctrl + B

A. Search the selected text
B. Paste the selected text
C. Bold the selected text
D. Open the specified file

View Answer

Answer: Option C

10-7. Which menu do you choose to create footer? (in MS Office 2003)

A. format, header and footer
B. insert, header and footer
C. view, footer
D. view, header and footer

View Answer

Answer: Option A

10-8. Ctrl + A

A. Align Right
B. Save document
C. Change font
D. Select All

View Answer

Answer: Option D

10-9. What happens when you insert an AutoShape by simply clicking in the document?

A. it appears near the insertion point
B. is selected
C. it is inserted in its default size
D. all of the above

View Answer

Answer: Option D

10-10. Ctrl + D

A. Delete Dialog Box
B. Font Dialog Box
C. Delete All
D. Do nothing

View Answer

Answer: Option B

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.