MS Word MCQs Quiz for NTS Set 9

MS Word MCQs Quiz for NTS preparation of Entry Test. Here we provide MS Word MCQs Quiz for NTS about Microsoft Office. All these MS Word MCQs Quiz for NTS provided in MCQs format.

We also recommend you MS Excel Shortcut Keys for test preparation.

MS Word MCQs Quiz for NTS

MS Word MCQs Quiz for NTS for preparation of Entry Test. You simply prepare the given below test. To check your knowledge about Microsoft Office. For Answers simply click on the answer button. To prepare the complete test simply navigate to desire page number at the bottom of the page.

9-1. Ctrl + E

A. Exit Application
B. Select All
C. Clear All
D. Align Center

View Answer

Answer: Option D

9-2. To view headers and footers, you must switch to

A. normal view
B. print layout view
C. print preview mode
D. both B and C

View Answer

Answer: Option D

9-3. Ctrl + C

A. Copy the selected text
B. Cut the selected text
C. Print the selected text
D. Paste the selected text

View Answer

Answer: Option A

9-4. Switching between portrait and landscape modes involves the

A. header and footer toolbar
B. print layout view
C. page setup dialog box
D. none of the above

View Answer

Answer: Option C

9-5. Which menu do you choose to create header? (in MS Office 2003)

A. format, header and footer
B. view, header
C. insert, header and footer
D. view, header and footer

View Answer

Answer: Option D

9-6. Ctrl + I

A. Italic
B. Left Indent
C. Save Document
D. Close Document

View Answer

Answer: Option A

9-7. Ctrl + F

A. Open Find and Replace Dialog box with activating Find Tab
B. Open Page Setup Dialog box with activating Layout Tab
C. Open Font Dialog Box with activating Font tab
D. Open File Save as Dialog box

View Answer

Answer: Option A

9-8. By default, your document prints with

A. 1 inch top and bottom margins
B. a portrait orientation
C. 1.25 inches left and right margins
D. all of the above

View Answer

Answer: Option D

9-9. Ctrl + H

A. Open Find and Replace Dialog box with activating Replace Tab
B. Open Format Dialog box activating Insert Hyper Link tab
C. Open Insert Dialog box activating Insert Hyper Link Tab
D. Open Insert Hyper Link Dialog box

View Answer

Answer: Option A

9-10. Ctrl + G

A. Open Paragraph Dialog box activating Goto Tab
B. Open Find and Replace Dialog box with activating Goto Tab
C. Open Page Setup Dialog box activating Goto Tab
D. Open Goto Dialog box

View Answer

Answer: Option B

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.