MS Word MCQs Test Quiz Set 12

MS Word MCQs Test for preparation of Entry Test. Here we provide MS Word MCQs Test about Microsoft Office. All these MS Word MCQs Test provided in MCQs format.

We also recommend you MS Excel Shortcut Keys for test preparation.

MS Word MCQs Test

MS Word MCQs Test for preparation of Entry Test. You simply prepare the given below test. To check your knowledge about Microsoft Office. For Answers simply click on the answer button. To prepare the complete test simply navigate to desire page number at the bottom of the page.

12-1. Page Up Key

A. Moves the cursor one line up
B. Moves the cursor one screen up
C. Moves the cursor one page up
D. Moves the cursor one paragraph up

View Answer

Answer: Option B

12-2. Ctrl + Q

A. Paragraph formatting (Line Space and Paragraph Space)
B. Close Word Application without saving Document
C. Print Whole Document without confirmation
D. Does nothing

View Answer

Answer: Option A

12-3. Ctrl + V

A. Paste Texts in the beginning of Document
B. Paste Images in the beginning of Document
C. Paste Tables at the middle of Document
D. None of the above

View Answer

Answer: Option C

12-4. Ctrl + N

A. Save Document
B. Open Document
C. New Document
D. Close Document

View Answer

Answer: Option C

12-5. Page Down Key

A. Moves the cursor one line down
B. Moves the cursor one page down
C. Moves the cursor one screen down
D. Moves the cursor one paragraph down

View Answer

Answer: Option B

12-6. Ctrl + R

A. Re-Open the last closed document
B. Re-Print the last printed page
C. Right align the selected Paragraph
D. Re-Apply the last paragraph formatting

View Answer

Answer: Option C

12-7. Ctrl + L

A. Left Align
B. Left Indent
C. Increase Left Margin
D. Decrease Left Margin

View Answer

Answer: Option A

12-8. Ctrl + U

A. Undelete the previously deleted text
B. Undo the last changes
C. Underline the document name
D. Underline the selected text

View Answer

Answer: Option D

12-9. Ctrl + S

A. Save Document with different name
B. Save Document with same name
C. Save Document and Close Word Application
D. Save Document and Print whole Pages

View Answer

Answer: Option B

12-10. Ctrl + X

A. Close Document
B. Close Word Application
C. Cut the Selected Contents
D. Copy the Selected Contents

View Answer

Answer: Option C

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.