MS Word Multiple Choice Questions MCQs Set 11

MS Word Multiple Choice Questions for preparation of Entry Test. Here we provide MS Word Multiple Choice Questions about Microsoft Office. All these MS Word Multiple Choice Questions provided in MCQs format.

We also recommend you MS Excel Shortcut Keys for test preparation.

MS Word Multiple Choice Questions

MS Word Multiple Choice Questions for preparation of Entry Test. You simply prepare the given below test. To check your knowledge about Microsoft Office. For Answers simply click on the answer button. To prepare the complete test simply navigate to desire page number at the bottom of the page.

11-1. Ctrl + P

A. Open Paragraph Dialog Box
B. Open Page Format Dialog Box
C. Open Save Dialog Box
D. Open Print Dialog box

View Answer

Answer: Option D

11-2. Ctrl + Z

A. Undo the last Action
B. Redo the last Action
C. Add the new page
D. Paste the contents from clipboard

View Answer

Answer: Option A

11-3. Ctrl + T

A. Hanging Indent
B. Left Indent
C. Open Tabs Dialog box
D. Terminate all opened Dialog box

View Answer

Answer: Option A

11-4. End Key

A. Moves the cursor end of the line
B. Moves the cursor end of the document
C. Moves the cursor end of the paragraph
D. Moves the cursor end of the screen

View Answer

Answer: Option A

11-5. Ctrl + O

A. Save Document
B. Print Document
C. Close Document
D. Open Document

View Answer

Answer: Option D

11-6. Ctrl + W

A. Save and Print the Document
B. Save and Close Word Application
C. Save and Close document
D. Without Save, Close Document

View Answer

Answer: Option C

11-7. Ctrl + Y

A. Undo the last Action
B. Repeat the last Action
C. Delete the last page
D. Delete the first page

View Answer

Answer: Option B

11-8. Ctrl + M

A. New Document
B. Right Indent
C. Close Document
D. Left Indentl

View Answer

Answer: Option D

11-9. Home Key

A. Moves the cursor beginning of the document
B. Moves the cursor beginning of the screen
C. Moves the cursor beginning of the paragraph
D. Moves the cursor beginning of the line

View Answer

Answer: Option D

11-10. Ctrl + K

A. Insert Page Humber
B. Insert Hyperlink
C. Insert Header
D. Insert Footer

View Answer

Answer: Option B

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.