MS Word Questions MCQs Set 4

MS Word Questions MCQs for preparation of Entry Test. Here we provide MS Word Questions MCQs about Microsoft Office. All these MS Word Questions MCQs provided in MCQs format.

We also recommend you MS Excel Shortcut Keys for test preparation.

MS Word Questions MCQs

MS Word Questions MCQs for preparation of Entry Test. You simply prepare the given below test. To check your knowledge about Microsoft Office. For Answers simply click on the answer button. To prepare the complete test simply navigate to desire page number at the bottom of the page.

4-1. To undo the last work, press ….

A. Ctrl+U
B. Ctrl+Y
C. Ctrl+Z
D. Ctrl+W

View Answer

Answer: Option C

4-2. Which of these toolbars allows changing of Fonts and their sizes?

A. Formatting
B. Print Preview
C. Standard
D. None of these

View Answer

Answer: Option A

4-3. Selecting text means, selecting?

A. a word
B. whole document
C. an entire sentence
D. any of the above

View Answer

Answer: Option D

4-4. Which feature do you use to create a newspaper like document?

A. Bullets & numbering
B. Tables
C. Columns
D. Tab stops

View Answer

Answer: Option C

4-5. MS-Word automatically moves the text to the next line when it reaches the right edge of the screen and is called?

A. Carriage Return
B. Enter
C. Word Wrap
D. None of the above

View Answer

Answer: Option C

4-6. In MS Word, Ctrl+S is for …..

A. Scenarios
B. Spelling Check
C. Size
D. Save

View Answer

Answer: Option D

4-7. What do you call ‘a collection of character and paragraph formatting commands’?

A. the defaults
B. a style
C. a template
D. a boilerplate

View Answer

Answer: Option B

4-8. In MS-Word, for what does ruler help?

A. to set tabs
B. to set indents
C. to change page margins
D. All of the above

View Answer

Answer: Option D

4-9. By default, on which page the header or the footer is printed?

A. on first page
B. on alternate page
C. on every page
D. none of the above

View Answer

Answer: Option C

4-10. Which would you choose to list Synonyms & Antonyms of a selected word?

A. Tools, Spelling & Grammar
B. Tools, Language
C. Tools, Options
D. Insert, Cross-reference

View Answer

Answer: Option B

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.