Ms Word Quiz Questions MCQs Set 3

Ms Word Quiz Questions for preparation of Entry Test. Here we provide Ms Word Quiz Questions about Microsoft Office. All these Ms Word Quiz Questions provided in MCQs format.

We also recommend you MS Excel Shortcut Keys for test preparation.

Ms Word Quiz Questions

Ms Word Quiz Questions for preparation of Entry Test. You simply prepare the given below test. To check your knowledge about Microsoft Office. For Answers simply click on the answer button. To prepare the complete test simply navigate to desire page number at the bottom of the page.

3-1. Which key should be pressed to start a new paragraph in MS-Word?

A. Enter Key
B. Ctrl + Enter
C. Shift + Enter
D. Down Cursor Key

View Answer

Answer: Option A

3-2. Which menu in MS Word can be used to change character size and typeface?

A. Format
B. Tools
C. View
D. Data

View Answer

Answer: Option A

3-3. Which would you choose to display the statistics about a document?

A. insert, statistics
B. tools, spelling and grammar
C. tools, word count
D. tools, statistics

View Answer

Answer: Option C

3-4. Which key is used to increase left indent?

A. CTRL+Z
B. F10
C. Ctrl+M
D. Alt+I

View Answer

Answer: Option C

3-5. Which language does MS-Word use to create Macros?

A. Access
B. FoxPro
C. Visual Basice
D. C++

View Answer

Answer: Option C

3-6. Using Find command in Word, we can search?

A. Formats
B. Symbols
C. Characters
D. All of the above

View Answer

Answer: Option D

3-7. Which key is used to select all the text in the document?

A. CTRL+A
B. CTRL+C
C. SHIFT+A
D. SHIFT+C

View Answer

Answer: Option A

3-8. Which bar is usually located below that Title Bar that provides categorized options?

A. Menu bar
B. Tool bar
C. Scroll bar
D. Status Bar

View Answer

Answer: Option A

3-9. Single spacing in MS-WORD document causes ____ point line spacing?

A. 10
B. 14
C. 12
D. 16

View Answer

Answer: Option C

3-10. Which option in File pull-down menu is used to close a file in MS Word?

A. New
B. Close
C. Quit
D. Exit

View Answer

Answer: Option B

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.