MS Word Solved MCQs Quiz Set 7

MS Word Solved MCQs for preparation of Entry Test. Here we provide MS Word Solved MCQs about Microsoft Office. All these MS Word Solved MCQs provided in MCQs format.

We also recommend you MS Excel Shortcut Keys for test preparation.

MS Word Solved MCQs

MS Word Solved MCQs for preparation of Entry Test. You simply prepare the given below test. To check your knowledge about Microsoft. For Answers simply click on the answer button. To prepare the complete test simply navigate to desire page number at the bottom of the page.

7-1. Which is an Office feature that makes it easy to edit embedded objects?

A. pasting
B. tools, update, linkse
C. visual editing
D. edit, links

View Answer

Answer: Option C

7-2. Which of the following is best for quick copy operation?

A. Copy and Paste
B. Windows Clipboard
C. Drag and Drop
D. Auto Text

View Answer

Answer: Option C

7-3. Which simplifies the process of formatting text if the same formatting is required in more than one location?

A. Auto Text
B. Font dialog box
C. Format Painter
D. None of the above

View Answer

Answer: Option C

7-4. Which command is used to establish a link between a source document and a destination document?

A. Tools, Link, Documents
B. Tools, Link
C. Edit, Link
D. Edit, Paste Special

View Answer

Answer: Option D

7-5. With which view can you see how text and graphics will appear on the printed page?

A. Normal
B. Print Layout
C. Outline
D. Web Layout

View Answer

Answer: Option B

7-6. Which of the following do you use to change margins?

A. formatting toolbar
B. paragraph dialog box
C. Standard toolbar
D. page setup dialog box

View Answer

Answer: Option D

7-7. Which simplifies the process of formatting text if the same formatting is required in more than one location

A. Format Painter
B. Font dialog box
C. Auto Text
D. None of the above

View Answer

Answer: Option A

7-8. Which can be used for quick access to commonly used commands and tools?

A. Status bar
B. Tool bar
C. Menu bar
D. Title bar

View Answer

Answer: Option B

7-9. Auto text and Auto correct are ___________ tools.

A. styling
B. designing
C. editing
D. none of the above

View Answer

Answer: Option C

7-10. Which of the following enables you to make multiple changes in a document at once?

A. find command
B. Replace command
C. Drag and Drop
D. copy command

View Answer

Answer: Option B

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.